Nominees

Event Caterer Of The Year

  • Beyond Tastee Catering  CAT1
  • Food Crush Catering    CAT2
  • JK Party World   CAT3
  • Joks Pepper Konsult         CAT4
  • Tash Bistro   CAT5

Event Decorators Of The Year

  • Nwandos Signature  DECO1
  • Event Design Studios    DECO2
  • Sara O DECO3
  • BTG   DECO4
  • DoxaFedrick    DECO5
  • Event by Claud    DECO6

Florist Outfit Of The Year

  • Newton & David    FLO1
  • Adelas Flowers    FLO2
  • Aralia by Nature    FLO3
  • Lovebug Florists    FLO4
  • Flower Plus     FLO5

Rental Company Of The Year

  • KFA Rentals    REN1
  • Event Inspiration Niger    REN2
  • Cedarwood Rental   REN3
  • Royal Oaks Rental         REN4
  • Classicus Rentals   REN5

Event Dj Of The Year

  • DJ Markiss    DJ1
  • DJ Crowd Kontroller    DJ2
  • DJ Lammy   DJ3
  • DJ SBee         DJ4
  • DJ Consequence   DJ5

Wedding/Party Compere (Mc) Of The Year

  • MC Ajele    MC1
  • @Damolaismyname    MC2
  • Grand Komanda   MC3
  • Gbenga Adeyinka         MC4
  • MC Larry J   MC5

Event Band Of The Year

  • Awesome Band    BAN1
  • Shuga Band    BAN2
  • Aristos Band   BAN3
  • Pleasant Sounds         BAN4
  • I Segun Johnson   BAN5

Special Effects Designer Of The Year

  • Innovate Media    EFF1
  • Box 18 Media    EFF2
  • Syden SFx   EFF4
  • Lights & Effects         EFF5
  • Ibiyemi Abayomi    EFF6

Lighting Designer Of The Year

  • Mega Vision    LIT1
  • Eventecture   LIT2
  • Innovative Media   LIT3
  • Me. Light Speed         LIT4
  • Lightingco   LIT5

Stage Designer Of The Year

  • Eventecture    STG1
  • Eventrade   STG2
  • Equally Diverse Solutions   STG3
  • Stage Markerz Company         STG4
  • Epic Stageworks   STG5

Venue of the Year

  • D’Venue Event Centre     VEN1
  • Landmark   VEN2
  • Civic Centre   VEN3
  • The Podium         VEN4
  • Harbour Point   VEN5

Best Drinks Supplier Of The Year

  • Icebox    DRK1
  • Aplus   DRK2
  • Enevic Drinks   DRK3
  • Drinks Pro   DRK4
  • First Option         DRK5
  • August Occasions   DRK6

Event Photographer Of The Year

  • Libraneye Photography    PHT1
  • Jide Odukoya   PHT2
  • BigH weddings   PHT3
  • Diko Photography          PHT4
  • Akintayotimi    PHT5

Fingerfoods And Confectionery Outfit Of The Year

  • Cuisine Fantastique    FFC1
  • 1229 Foods   FFC2
  • Ikookomi    FFC3
  • Amazing Meal Kitchen         FFC4
  • Ofada Boy   FFC5

Fruits Artistry and Smoothie Company of the Year

  • Fruitie World    FRUS1
  • Glamorous Fruits & More   FRUS2
  • Prosit Fruits   FRUS3
  • Boomsky Smoothies         FRUS4
  • Scubed   FRUS5

Desserts and Sweets Outfit of the Year

  • Lush Desserts ng   DSO1
  • iluvdessertsng   DSO2
  • Sweet Cravings   DSO3
  • TennyTreats         DSO4
  • Cdf Desserts   DSO5

Cake Designer Of The Year

  • Heladodelicia   CAK1
  • Dripples Cake   CAK2
  • Cakes n Candy Confectionery   CAK3
  • Salt Lagos   CAK4
  • Livvy Twist         CAK5
  • Cakes by Hazel   CAK6

Event Makeup Artiste Of The Year

  • BM Pro   MKU1
  • Anita Brow   MKU2
  • Iamdodos   MKU3
  • Otenaira Makeovers         MKU4
  • Tennycoco   MKU5

Event Hairstylist of the year

  • Tobbies Touch    HS1
  • Hair by Salvado   HS2
  • TessyMakeova   HS3
  • Tasalaq         HS4
  • Hair by sleame   HS5

Event Videographer

  • Cinematics    VID1
  • Lanre Esho   VID2
  • Ladi Milan   VID3
  • Storm Blast Media         VID4
  • The Wedding Doctors   VID5

Event Multimedia Company of the year

  • Sights & Crafts    EMUL1
  • Live Events Solution   EMUL2
  • Mark Osho   EMUL3
  • Wide Vision         EMUL4
  • Mobile Screen Ltd         EMUL5

Event Security of the Year

  • Event View Security     SEC1
  • Avalon Security   SEC2
  • Event Solutions   SEC3
  • Maximum Event security        SEC4
  • Blacknight Protection  SEC5

Cocktails Supplier of the Year

  • Naturelle    COK1
  • Barcode   COK2
  • MultiH Juice   COK3
  • Eventi   COK4
  • The Hunters Cocktails         COK5
  • Mandies   COK6

Traditional Wedding Compere (Alaga)

  • Oluremi SAN    TWC1
  • Alaga Toh Posh  TWC2
  • Ile oko ya  TWC3
  • Alaga Iyawo         TWC4
  • Treasury Hands – Amoke Alaga   TWC5

Wedding & Event Stationery/Prints

  • Radedph    WES1
  • Invite NG   WES2
  • The Print Haven by KFA   WES3
  • InkHearts Studio         WES4
  • Ebenezer Ruth   WES5

Wedding Dressmaker of the year

  • April by Kunbi    DRES1
  • Tope FNR  DRES2
  • Mai Atafo   DRES3
  • Andrea Iyama         DRES4
  • Eze Azenabor   DRES5

Grills

  • Grind Grills    GR1
  • Wingsville   GR2
  • BBQgrillsnmore   GR3
  • kMack Grills         GR4
  • Sean B   GR5

Kiddies Party Planners

  • Kiddie Haven    KPP1
  • Kash Kids   KPP2
  • Partywrightng   KPP3
  • Fara & Zara         KPP4
  • Red Bubbles   KPP5

Rising Star Planner

  • Stop Gap Events    STAR1
  • Tessallure Events   STAR2
  • White Hills Events   STAR3
  • NPU Events   STAR4
  • Laheiress Events         STAR5
  • LH Events   STAR6

Best Balloon Stylist

  • Tijan Ballons   BAL1
  • Misorge   BAL2
  • RibbonRoom  BAL3
  • Koachella         BAL4
  • Pecevents   BAL5

Party Props & Party Shops

  • Cloud 9 Rentals    PPPP1
  • Kolony Events & Rentals   PPPP2
  • Rentals by Magna   PPPP3
  • Rent a Party Ng         PPPP4
  • One Stop Decor   PPPP5
  • Courage Events & Rentals   PPPP5

error: Content is protected !!